No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Francois Cornelius
SURNAME du Toit
HEIGHT 183 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 March 1990
BIRTH PLACE Vryburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC Anything
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Stellaland (Vryburg)
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College (Bloem)
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Free State
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flyhalf Current Province:Free State Squads Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup 2011 2011 - Free State Vodacom Cup Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2009 Free State u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Konica Minolta Free State (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 SA Schools (SA Schools) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 Free State (U18 Academy Week) - 2007
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 83
PENALTIES 46
DROP GOALS 3
TOTAL POINTS 348
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UFS SHIMLAS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
SA Students SA Students - 2012
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Free State U18 Academy Week - 2007

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.