No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Andries Adriaan
SURNAME Theisinger
HEIGHT 196 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 January 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Forest Gump
FAVOURITE MUSIC Chris Brown
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Jim Fouche
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Player Position:8thman
SQUAD LIST Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2012 Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011 Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Free State
TRIES 5
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 25
 
SQUAD LIST
Bloemfontein Crusaders (Free State) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Konica Minolta Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Free State U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.