No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Dirk
SURNAME Wessels
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 109 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 July 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Transformers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Prime Circle
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak ,Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Grey College
SECONDARY SCHOOL Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Position:8thMan/Flank
Province:Free State Squads Free State Vodacom Cup 2011 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Free State (U18 Academy Week) - 2008 SA Schools Academy (SA Schools) - 2008 Free State (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Bloemfontein Crusaders (Free State) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Free State U18 Academy Week - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2008
Free State U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.