No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Devin André
SURNAME Oosthuizen
HEIGHT 194 cm
WEIGHT 104 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 May 1988
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facinf the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Ols School
FAVOURITE FOOD Ouma
PRIMARY SCHOOL Voorpos
SECONDARY SCHOOL H.T.S John Vorster
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Lock/Flank/8thMan
Club:Tuks
RUGBY CAREER
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2012
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
South African Kings IRB Nations Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2011
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2010
Eastern Province Kings ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2010
Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom Blue Bulls U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.