PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Bresler
HEIGHT 198 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 16 February 1988
BIRTH PLACE windhoek
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Borat
FAVOURITE MUSIC Rock ,R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Braaivleis
PRIMARY SCHOOL Werda Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Durban High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Current Province:Sharks Club:Empangeni 2006 - Natal U18 Academy Week 2007 - Sharks U19 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2008 - Varsity Cup 2008 - Sharks U21
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Cell C Sharks 2014 Super Rugby friendlies - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Sharks Invitational XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory Friendlies - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Sharks U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Natal U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.