PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ross
SURNAME Cronje
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 July 1989
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Wedding Crashers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Trinity House
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michael House
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club:Rovers SQUAD LIST Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009 South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009 The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009 Sharks MTN test - 2009 Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 KZN U18 U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Natal CD U18 Academy Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 31
PENALTIES 17
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 173
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
KZN U18 U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Natal CD U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
Inter Provincial Women A 1
14:00 - Eastern Province vs Blue Bulls
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
15:00 - EP Kings vs Toyota FS Cheetahs
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Pumas U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
15:00 - SWD U21 vs Boland U21
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup First Division
15:00 - Valke vs Down Touch Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.