PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ross
SURNAME Cronje
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 July 1989
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Wedding Crashers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Trinity House
SECONDARY SCHOOL Michael House
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club:Rovers SQUAD LIST Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009 South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009 The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009 Sharks MTN test - 2009 Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 KZN U18 U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Natal CD U18 Academy Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 31
PENALTIES 17
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 173
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
The Sharks Vodacom Super 14 - 2009
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2009
Sharks MTN test - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
KZN U18 U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Natal CD U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.