No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Christiaan Wessel
SURNAME Du Rand
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 May 1990
BIRTH PLACE Boksburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Rambo
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any good music
FAVOURITE FOOD Eggs & Bread
PRIMARY SCHOOL Baanbreker Laerskool
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dr E.G. Jansen
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Current Province:Lions Club: UJ Squads 2013 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup Xerox Lions U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championships) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Valke (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 Falcons (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Valke Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Valke U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Falcons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:40 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Leopards U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:45 - WP U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.