No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Christiaan Wessel
SURNAME Du Rand
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 May 1990
BIRTH PLACE Boksburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Rambo
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any good music
FAVOURITE FOOD Eggs & Bread
PRIMARY SCHOOL Baanbreker Laerskool
SECONDARY SCHOOL Dr E.G. Jansen
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Current Province:Lions Club: UJ Squads 2013 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup Xerox Lions U21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 South Africa (IRB Junior World Championships) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Valke (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 Falcons (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Valke Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 7
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 35
 
SQUAD LIST
Valke Vodacom Cup - 2014
Valke Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Valke U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Falcons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.