No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Njabulo Nqobani
SURNAME Mkize
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 December 1990
BIRTH PLACE Umlazi, Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Longest Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Ribs
PRIMARY SCHOOL Westville Senior Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Westville Boys High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy; Unisa; UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Club: UJ Squads: 2006 -Natal U16 Craven Week 2007 - Kwazulu Natal U18 Academy Week 2007 - Kwazulu Natal U18 Craven Week 2008 - Kwazulu Natal U18 Craven Week 2012 - UJ (FNB Varsity Cup 2013 - UJ (FNB Varsity Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Jonsson College Rovers 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 8
 
SQUAD LIST
Jonsson College Rovers (KZN) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
SA Schools SA Schools - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
KZN U18 U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
KZN U18 Academy Week - 2007
Natal U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.