No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Monde Sakhile
SURNAME Hadebe
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 09 December 1990
BIRTH PLACE Durban
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Preachers Kid
FAVOURITE MUSIC House
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta,Steak, Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lyndhurst Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Westville High School
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sharks Academy / Varsity College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Hooker
Club: College Rovers SQUAD LIST: Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010 Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008 KZN U18 U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Natal U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Sharks
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2012
Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
The Sharks ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Kwazulu-Natal U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
KZN U18 U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Natal U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.