PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Kenechukwu Michael
SURNAME Okafor
HEIGHT 197 cm
WEIGHT 112 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 December 1990
BIRTH PLACE Lagos, Port Hare Court
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM American Gangster
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip Hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Corona Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Kearsney College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Varsity College
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Lock
Club:Collegians; Wits Suqads: 2006 - Natal U16 Grant Khomo Week 2007 - Sharks U/18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2007 - SA Schools 2008 - Sharks U19 Currie Cup 2009 - SA U19/U20 2010 - SA U20 2012 - WITS (FNB Varsity Shield)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Lock; Flanker
PROVINCE Leopards Vodacom Cup 2014
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
Wits FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2009
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Natal U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 23 2014
13:00 - Free State 2 vs Griquas 2 (Upington)
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Valke U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
SA Schools 2014
14:00 - France U18 vs Wales U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:45 - WP U21 vs Golden Lions U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 15:00 - Vodacom Blue Bulls vs EP Kings
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Valke U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Eastern Province Grand Challenge
15:30 - Grahamstown Brumbies vs NMMU
Oval, Grahamstown
15:30 - Progress vs Harlequins
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
15:30 - African Bombers vs SAPS
Zwide Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:30 - Kruisfontein vs Despatch
Country Club, Humansdorp

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.