No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Johan Neethling
SURNAME Fouche
HEIGHT 187 cm
WEIGHT 114 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 January 1993
BIRTH PLACE Rustenburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Wedding Crasher
FAVOURITE MUSIC Aking
FAVOURITE FOOD T-bone steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rustenburg Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Rustenburg High: Grey College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Tuks - Univ of Pretoria
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop 2006 - Leopards U13 Craven Week Leopards U16 Grant Khomo Week 2009 - Leopards U16 Grant Khomo 2010 - Free State U18 CW 2011 - Free State U19 2012 - BB U19 Currie Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE UP-Tuks Varsity C 2014/ BB VC 2014 / ABSA U21 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Blue Bulls U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UP - TUKS FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Vodacom Blue Bulls Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
Free State U18 Craven Week - 2011
South Africa SA U18 High Performance - 2010
Free State U18 Craven Week - 2010
Leopards U16 Grant Khomo - 2009
Leopards U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.