No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Demetri
SURNAME Catrakilis
HEIGHT 177 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 06 July 1989
BIRTH PLACE Johannesburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip hop
FAVOURITE FOOD Fillet Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Saheti
SECONDARY SCHOOL St John's College
TERTIARY EDUCATION UNISA; UJ; UCT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flyhalf
PROVINCE WP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 115
PENALTIES 205
DROP GOALS 10
TOTAL POINTS 880
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Southern Kings Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Southern Kings Vodacom Super Rugby - 2013
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2012
DHL Western Province ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
UCT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2007
Lions U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 01 2014
15:15 - Sharks U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:30 - Blue Bulls U21 vs Free State U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
15:45 - Australia vs South Africa
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:00 - Sharks U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Woodburn Stadium, Pmbg
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Griquas vs Pumas
Nababeep Stadium, Springbok

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.