PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Albertus
SURNAME Kriel
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Standerton
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Standerton Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Standerton High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Current Province:Golden Lions Club:UJ UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 SQUAD LISTGolden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010 Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Mpumalanga CD U18 Academy Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Left Flanker
PROVINCE Golden Lions
TRIES 24
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 120
 
SQUAD LIST
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Mpumalanga CD U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Cell C Community Cup
Monday, April 21 2014
13:45 - College Rovers vs Hamiltons
Outeniqua Park, George
16:00 - Impala vs Roodepoort
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 25 2014
07:35 - Blues vs Waratahs
Eden Park, Auckland
09:40 - Brumbies vs Chiefs
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Loftus Versfeld B, Pretoria
15:00 - Valke vs Griffons
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
16:30 - Sharks XV vs EP Kings
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
17:00 - South Western Districs vs Border
Vodacom Cup
19:00 - SWD vs Western Province
Outeniqua Park, George
Vodacom Super Rugby
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Highlanders
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.