PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Albertus
SURNAME Kriel
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Standerton
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Standerton Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Standerton High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Current Province:Golden Lions Club:UJ UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 SQUAD LISTGolden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010 Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Mpumalanga CD U18 Academy Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Left Flanker
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 30
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 150
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Mpumalanga CD U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, September 19 2014
00:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Rebels
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.