PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Jacobus Albertus
SURNAME Kriel
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Standerton
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak and Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Standerton Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Standerton High
TERTIARY EDUCATION University Johannesburg
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank
Current Province:Golden Lions Club:UJ UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 SQUAD LISTGolden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010 Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010 Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009 Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Mpumalanga CD U18 Academy Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Left Flanker
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 30
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 150
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Xerox Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Pumas U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Mpumalanga CD U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
12:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Griquas U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
12:45 - WP U21 vs Border U21
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
12:45 - Valke U21 vs Griffons U21
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:00 - SWD Eagles vs Boland Cavaliers
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:30 - Pumas U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Kees Taljaard Stadium, Middelburg
Inter Provincial Women A 1
14:00 - Eastern Province vs Blue Bulls
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
14:40 - Golden Lions 2 (Vaseline Wanderers) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:00 - DHL Western Province vs GWK Griquas
DHL Newlands, Cape Town

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.