No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ulrich De Beer
SURNAME Pretorius
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 November 1988
BIRTH PLACE Elliott, EC
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Classic
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hangklip
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow Agricultural College
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Player Position: Prop
Club: NMMU Squads 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Varsity Cup NMMU 2011 Sharks XV (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Sharks u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 BA Mighty Elephants U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Eastern Province CD (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker; Flanker
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province CD U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.