No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ulrich De Beer
SURNAME Pretorius
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 110 Kg
BIRTH DATE 21 November 1988
BIRTH PLACE Elliott, EC
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Brothers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Classic
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hangklip
SECONDARY SCHOOL Marlow Agricultural College
TERTIARY EDUCATION NMMU
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Player Position: Prop
Club: NMMU Squads 2013 - NMMU Varsity Cup NMMU (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Varsity Cup NMMU 2011 Sharks XV (Vodacom Cup) - 2010 Sharks u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 BA Mighty Elephants U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Eastern Province CD (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker; Flanker
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NMMU FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
BA Mighty Elephants U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Eastern Province CD U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.