No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Marthinus Chrisstoffel
SURNAME Dreyer
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 116 Kg
BIRTH DATE 25 August 1988
BIRTH PLACE Rustenburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Iron Man
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Braai & Potjie
PRIMARY SCHOOL Lichtenburg Primary; Stephanus Roos
SECONDARY SCHOOL Wonderboom
TERTIARY EDUCATION NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Tighthead Prop
Current Province:Leopards Club:Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2013 NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Leopards (Vodacom Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Platinum Leopards u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Leopards U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Blue Bulls (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Boland ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Boland Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2014
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Platinum Leopards u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Leopards U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs SWD U21
GWK Park, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.