No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ruan
SURNAME Jacobs
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 June 1988
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Notebook
FAVOURITE MUSIC Goo Goo Dolls
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Elardus Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Afrikaans High (Affies)
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS; NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Outside Centre
Current Province:Free Sate Club: Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Free State u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Free State U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Blue Bulls (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Outside Centre
PROVINCE Border ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women B
Friday, July 25 2014
12:00 - Leopards vs Griquas
Profert Olen Park, Potch
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Mpumalanga Leagues
Saturday, July 26 2014
00:00 - Winner QF1 vs Winner QF3
Vodacom Super Rugby
09:35 - Crusaders vs Cell C Sharks
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:40 - Waratahs vs Brumbies
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Leopards U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
12:00 - Free State U19 vs EP Kings U19
Shimla Park, Bloemfntein
Inter Provincial Women B
13:00 - Pumas vs Blue Bulls Limpopo
Sakhile Stadium, Standerton
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Free State U21 vs Border U21
Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
Inter Provincial Women A 2
14:00 - Boland vs Free State
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.