No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Ruan
SURNAME Jacobs
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 90 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 June 1988
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Notebook
FAVOURITE MUSIC Goo Goo Dolls
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken
PRIMARY SCHOOL Elardus Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Afrikaans High (Affies)
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS; NWU Pukke
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Outside Centre
Current Province:Free Sate Club: Pukke Squads NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Free State u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Free State (Vodacom Cup) - 2008 Shimlas (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2008 Free State U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Blue Bulls (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Outside Centre
PROVINCE Border ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
Border Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2014
Border Bulldogs Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Border Bulldogs Vodacom Cup - 2013
Border Bulldogs ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards Vodacom Cup - 2011
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2008
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup - 2008
Free State U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Blue Bulls U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.