PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel Johannes
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 November 1988
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Transformers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop,Classic, Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Swartkop Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Eldoraigne High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:Lions Club:UJ Other Honours: 2005 - Blue Bulls U19 Invitation Team 2007 - SA U19 Trials 2007 - SA U20 Trials Squads 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Golden Lions u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Golden Lions U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 South Africa (CAR U18) - 2006 Blue Bulls (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Centurion - Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 2
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 34
 
SQUAD LIST
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa CAR U18 - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.