PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel Johannes
SURNAME Botha
HEIGHT 174 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 14 November 1988
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Transformers
FAVOURITE MUSIC Pop,Classic, Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Chicken; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Swartkop Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Eldoraigne High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
Current Province:Lions Club:UJ Other Honours: 2005 - Blue Bulls U19 Invitation Team 2007 - SA U19 Trials 2007 - SA U20 Trials Squads 2012 -UJ FNB Varsity Cup UJ (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Lions (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup) - 2009 Golden Lions u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Golden Lions U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 South Africa (CAR U18) - 2006 Blue Bulls (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Centurion - Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 2
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 34
 
SQUAD LIST
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
UJ FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2009
Golden Lions u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Golden Lions U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa CAR U18 - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.