No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Juan-Philip
SURNAME Pike
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 120 Kg
BIRTH DATE 17 March 1990
BIRTH PLACE Benoni
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Legendary
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Sushi
PRIMARY SCHOOL Rynfield
SECONDARY SCHOOL Waterkloof High
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club: TUT Vikings Squads TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Vodacom Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 Blue Bulls (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Tight Head Prop
PROVINCE Centurion - Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 4
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 20
 
SQUAD LIST
Refreshhh! Centurion (Blue Bulls) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Pretoria Police (Blue Bulls) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Pumas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Vodacom Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Blue Bulls U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.