No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Robin Leendert
SURNAME Coetzee
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 02 May 1989
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Euro Trip
FAVOURITE MUSIC 30 Seconds to Mars
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Mayville Primary School
SECONDARY SCHOOL Eldoraigne High School
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Club:Kovsies; Tukkies Squads Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Free State (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Free State u21 (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2008 Free State u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Blue Bulls (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 South Africa (CAR U18) - 2006 Blue Bulls (U18 Academy Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 6
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 30
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Free State u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Free State u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Blue Bulls U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
South Africa CAR U18 - 2006
Blue Bulls U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.