PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Wynand Christo
SURNAME Pienaar
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 97 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 August 1989
BIRTH PLACE Welkom
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Goal
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL Welkom Volkskool
SECONDARY SCHOOL Welkom Gimnasium
TERTIARY EDUCATION Unisa
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Player Position: Flyhalf /Inside Center/Fullback
Current Province:Griffons Club:Jaguars; Durban Collegians Other Honours: 2001 - Nike U12 Cats 2002 - Griffons Craven Week U13 SQUAD LIST TUKS (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011 Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010 Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Griffons U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007 Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006 Griffons U18 Academy Week - 2006 Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006 Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Centre
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 8
CONVERSIONS 32
PENALTIES 12
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 140
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2010
Sharks u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U/21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2007
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2006
Griffons U18 Academy Week - 2006
Griffons U18 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006
Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2005

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand
21:00 - SK Walmers vs Durbell
Green Point Track, Cape Town
21:00 - Victorians vs FNB UCT
Danie Craven Stadium, Stellenbosch
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.