PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Cunha
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 January 1990
BIRTH PLACE Mosselbay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Up 3
FAVOURITE MUSIC R & B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Groot Brak
SECONDARY SCHOOL Harmony/Virginia Sportakademie
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Hooker
Club:TUT Squads TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Griffons u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Griffons (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 Griffons U19 (Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Griffons U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Griffons (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Griffons (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Rustenburg Impala Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Griffons U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
SA Schools 2015
Friday, August 07 2015
12:00 - South Africa U18 A vs Italy U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
14:00 - England U18 vs France U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
15:30 - ORC Griquas vs DHL Western Province
Griqua Park, Kimberley
SA Schools 2015
16:00 - South Africa U18 vs Wales U18
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
18:00 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 08 2015
09:30 - Eastern Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
10:30 - Free State U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
11:30 - EP Kings U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs New Zealand
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:05 - Free State U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.