PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Cunha
HEIGHT 178 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 05 January 1990
BIRTH PLACE Mosselbay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Step Up 3
FAVOURITE MUSIC R & B
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Groot Brak
SECONDARY SCHOOL Harmony/Virginia Sportakademie
TERTIARY EDUCATION TUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Hooker
Club:TUT Squads TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 TUT (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Griffons u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Griffons (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 Griffons U19 (Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Griffons U/19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2007 Griffons (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2007 Griffons (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE Rustenburg Impala Comm Cup 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2013
TUT FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
TUT FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Griffons U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.