No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Adri Justin
SURNAME Jacobs
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 08 July 1990
BIRTH PLACE Stellenbosch
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Longest Yard; Replacements
FAVOURITE MUSIC Hip Hop; Rock
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL PC Pietersen
SECONDARY SCHOOL Schoonspruit
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Centre
Union: Blue Bulls 2006 - Boland XPW Botha CollegeV U16 Craven Week 2008 - Boland U18 Craven Week 2009 - Blue Bulls U19 2010 - Blue Bulls U21 2010 - SA U20 Blue Bulls (ABSA Currie Cup Premier) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Centre
PROVINCE Rustenburg Impala 2014
TRIES 9
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 45
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Rustenburg Impala (Leopards) Cell C Community Cup - 2014
Regent Boland Cavaliers Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Regent Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Boland U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Boland XV U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Currie Cup First Division
Friday, August 29 2014
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
LIVE SCORING 19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.