No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME RJ
SURNAME Liebenberg
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 December 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bethlehem
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Truida Kestell Primere Skool
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hoerskool Voortrekker, Bethlehem
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Openside Flanker
Club:UJ SQUAD LIST 2013 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.