No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME RJ
SURNAME Liebenberg
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 December 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bethlehem
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Truida Kestell Primere Skool
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hoerskool Voortrekker, Bethlehem
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Openside Flanker
Club:UJ SQUAD LIST 2013 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2015
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 24 2015
09:35 - Chiefs vs Force
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
11:55 - Brumbies vs Highlanders
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
19:00 - Pumas vs Valke
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
19:00 - Border vs Free State XV
BCM Stadium, East London
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, April 25 2015
09:35 - Crusaders vs Blues
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:55 - Waratahs vs Rebels
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Vodacom Cup
14:30 - Golden Lions vs Leopards XV
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Griffons vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
15:00 - EP Kings vs SWD Eagles
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
15:00 - Griquas vs Western Province
Diamantveld HS, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.