No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME RJ
SURNAME Liebenberg
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 106 Kg
BIRTH DATE 11 December 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bethlehem
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Truida Kestell Primere Skool
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hoerskool Voortrekker, Bethlehem
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Openside Flanker
Club:UJ SQUAD LIST 2013 - UJ FNB Varsity Cup Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011 Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010 Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009 Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008 Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008 Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007 Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 1
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 5
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
FNB UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UJ FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
Xerox Lions U21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.