PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Willmar Romano
SURNAME Groenewald
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 April 1990
BIRTH PLACE Mossel Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Jumper
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Breyani
PRIMARY SCHOOL Groot Brak River
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hentie Cilliers
TERTIARY EDUCATION Harmony Sports Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flank
Current Province:Griffons Club:Harmony Sport Academy 2007 - Griffons U19 2008 - Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2012 - Griffons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Griffons
TRIES 13
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 65
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2015
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Griffons U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Vodacom Super Rugby
Friday, April 24 2015
09:35 - Chiefs vs Force
Waikato Stadium, Hamilton
11:55 - Brumbies vs Highlanders
GIO Stadium, Canberra
Vodacom Cup
19:00 - Pumas vs Valke
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
19:00 - Border vs Free State XV
BCM Stadium, East London
Vodacom Super Rugby
Saturday, April 25 2015
09:35 - Crusaders vs Blues
AMI Stadium, Addington, Christchurch
11:55 - Waratahs vs Rebels
Allianz Stadium, Sydney
Vodacom Cup
14:30 - Golden Lions vs Leopards XV
Emirates Airline Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Griffons vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
HT Pelatona Projects Stadium, Welkom
15:00 - EP Kings vs SWD Eagles
Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, PE
15:00 - Griquas vs Western Province
Diamantveld HS, Kimberley

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.