PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Willmar Romano
SURNAME Groenewald
HEIGHT 184 cm
WEIGHT 86 Kg
BIRTH DATE 30 April 1990
BIRTH PLACE Mossel Bay
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Jumper
FAVOURITE MUSIC Jazz
FAVOURITE FOOD Breyani
PRIMARY SCHOOL Groot Brak River
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hentie Cilliers
TERTIARY EDUCATION Harmony Sports Academy
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Flank
Current Province:Griffons Club:Harmony Sport Academy 2007 - Griffons U19 2008 - Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2012 - Griffons Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker; 8th Man
PROVINCE Griffons ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2014
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2013
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2012
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Griffons Vodacom Cup - 2010
Griffons Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Griffons ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Griffons u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Griffons U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Griffons U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
Griffons U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Griffons U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.