PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Danie Burger
SURNAME Schoeman
HEIGHT 190 cm
WEIGHT 105 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 September 1988
BIRTH PLACE Paarl
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Coach Carter
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any good music
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza and steak
PRIMARY SCHOOL WA Joubert Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Boland Agricultural
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Flank/8thMan
Current Province:WP Club:Maties Honours: 2006 - SA Academy XV 2006 - SA U18 CAR Tournament 2006 - Elite U18 2007 - SA U19 Squad 2007 - SA U20 Trials 2006 - wp u/18 in 2007 - wp u/19 in 2008 - wp u/21 in 2009- WP Vodacom Cup 2010- Griquas Currie Cup, Vodacom Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION 8th Man
PROVINCE Griquas ACC FDQ 2014
TRIES 19
CONVERSIONS 2
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 99
 
SQUAD LIST
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Qualifiers - 2014
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2014
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Tasol Solar Griffons ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2011
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2011
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Maties FNB Varsity Cup - 2009
Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2009
Vodacom WP u21 ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2008
Vodacom WP U/19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2007
South Africa CAR U18 - 2006
Western Province U18 Academy Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.