No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Anthony Alfred
SURNAME Volmink
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 February 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bredasdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Stomp the Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pies,Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Klipdale Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL HTS Bredasdorp
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Club:Rangers; UWC 2006 - Boland U16 Craven Week 2007 - Boland U18 Academy Week 2008 - Boland U18 Craven Week 2009 - Vodacom Cup Boland Rugby 2009 - Boland U21 2010 - South Africa U20 UWC (Varsity Shield) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 48
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 242
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
UWC FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Boland ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Boland U18 Academy Week - 2007
Boland U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 30 2014
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs WP U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
13:00 - Free State U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - Boland U21 vs Pumas U21
Boland Stadium, Wellington
14:45 - Blue Bulls U21 vs WP U21
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
14:45 - Free State U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Old Greys Rugby Field, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.