No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Anthony Alfred
SURNAME Volmink
HEIGHT 180 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 February 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bredasdorp
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Stomp the Yard
FAVOURITE MUSIC Gospel
FAVOURITE FOOD Pies,Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Klipdale Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL HTS Bredasdorp
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Wing
Club:Rangers; UWC 2006 - Boland U16 Craven Week 2007 - Boland U18 Academy Week 2008 - Boland U18 Craven Week 2009 - Vodacom Cup Boland Rugby 2009 - Boland U21 2010 - South Africa U20 UWC (Varsity Shield) - 2011
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Wing
PROVINCE Golden Lions CC Prem 2014
TRIES 48
CONVERSIONS 1
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 242
 
SQUAD LIST
Xerox Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2014
Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
MTN Golden Lions Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
MTN Lions Super Rugby Promotion & Relegation - 2013
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2013
MTN Lions Lions Challenge - 2013
MTN Golden Lions ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2012
MTN Lions Vodacom Super Rugby - 2012
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
UWC FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Boland ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Boland ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Boland ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2009
Boland Cavaliers Vodacom Cup - 2009
Boland U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Boland U18 Academy Week - 2007
Boland U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
Saturday, September 20 2014
16:00 - Evergreens vs Bridgton
Pacaltsdorp Sports Ground, George
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Wesbank vs United Bulk Villagers Worcester
Wesbank Sports Grounds, Malmesbury
16:00 - Roses United vs Hawston
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - Delicious vs Saldanha
Ceres Sports Grounds, Ceres
16:00 - Vredenburg vs Ceres
Vredenburg Sports Grounds, Vredenburg
16:00 - Wellington vs Robertson
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - South Western Districts Premier League
16:00 - Barbarians vs Bonnievale United
D'Almeida Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Mossel Bay vs Blanco
Van Riebeeck Stadium, Mossel Bay
16:00 - Uniondale vs Crusaders
Uniondale Sports Grounds
16:00 - Silver Stars vs Groot Brakrivier
Rosemore Stadium, George

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.