PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Frederick Jacobus
SURNAME Muller
HEIGHT 169 cm
WEIGHT 78 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 February 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bellville, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hugo Rust
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hugenote High Wellington
TERTIARY EDUCATION UWC
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrum Half
Club: UWC Squads 2006 - Boland U16 Craven Week 2007 - Boland U18 Craven Week 2008 - Boland U18 Craven Week 2008 - Elite Squad U18 2009 - 2010 WP U19 2009 - SA U19 trials 2010 - SA U20 2011 - UWC (FNB Varsity Cup) 2012 - UWC (FNB Varsity Sheild) 2012 - WP Prov Amateur 2013 - UWC (FNB Varsity Shield)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE UWC Varsity Shield 2014/ WP VC 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 34
PENALTIES 16
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 194
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
UWC FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Boland U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Boland U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Boland U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Inter Provincial Women A
Saturday, August 01 2015
12:30 - WP vs Border
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
Absa Under 19 Competition
13:00 - Sharks U19 vs Leopards U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
14:00 - Western Province U19 vs Golden Lions U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Inter Provincial Women B
14:00 - Leopards vs Limpopo Blue Bulls
Profert Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U21 vs Leopards U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Inter Provincial Women A
15:00 - Blue Bulls vs SWD
Loftus B
15:00 - EP vs KZN
NMMU Missionvale Campus, PE
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Griquas vs Boland
Nababeep Sport Grounds, Springbok
15:00 - Griffons vs Free State
Bronville Stadium
15:00 - Valke vs Golden Lions
Isak Steyl Stadium

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.