PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Frederick Jacobus
SURNAME Muller
HEIGHT 169 cm
WEIGHT 78 Kg
BIRTH DATE 03 February 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bellville, Cape Town
MARITIAL STATUS Single
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hugo Rust
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hugenote High Wellington
TERTIARY EDUCATION UWC
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrum Half
Club: UWC Squads 2006 - Boland U16 Craven Week 2007 - Boland U18 Craven Week 2008 - Boland U18 Craven Week 2008 - Elite Squad U18 2009 - 2010 WP U19 2009 - SA U19 trials 2010 - SA U20 2011 - UWC (FNB Varsity Cup) 2012 - UWC (FNB Varsity Sheild) 2012 - WP Prov Amateur 2013 - UWC (FNB Varsity Shield)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE UWC Varsity Shield 2014/ WP VC 2014
TRIES 15
CONVERSIONS 34
PENALTIES 16
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 194
 
SQUAD LIST
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
FNB UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
UWC FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
DHL Western Province Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
UWC FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
South Africa IRB Junior World Championships - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Boland U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
Boland U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Boland U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.