PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Vincent Philip
SURNAME Koch
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 March 1990
BIRTH PLACE Empangeni
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants ; 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD All
PRIMARY SCHOOL Empangeni; Grantham Park; Hugenote
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hugenote
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Union: Blue Bull Club: Tuks Squads 2012 - Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Prem Div 2012 - Pumas Absa Currie Cup 1st Div Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Boland u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Boland (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 Boland U19 (Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Boland (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Pumas
TRIES 12
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 60
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2015
DHL Stormers Vodacom Super Rugby - 2015
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Boland u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Boland U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Boland U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
FNB Varsity Young Guns presented by Steinhoff International
Monday, March 02 2015
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB NWU-PUKKE U20 vs FNB NMMU U20
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:00 - FNB UFS U20 vs FNB MATIES U20
Xerox Shimla Park, Bloemfontein
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
14:15 - FNB UCT U20 vs FNB CUT U20
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
16:45 - FNB UCT vs FNB CUT
UCT Rugby Fields, Cape Town
FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International
17:00 - FNB UFH vs FNB TUT
Davidson Rugby Stadium, Alice
FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International
18:30 - FNB NWU-PUKKE vs FNB UP - TUKS
Fanie du Toit Sport Grounds, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.