PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Vincent Philip
SURNAME Koch
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 118 Kg
BIRTH DATE 13 March 1990
BIRTH PLACE Empangeni
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Facing the Giants ; 300
FAVOURITE MUSIC All
FAVOURITE FOOD All
PRIMARY SCHOOL Empangeni; Grantham Park; Hugenote
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hugenote
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Prop
Union: Blue Bull Club: Tuks Squads 2012 - Blue Bulls Absa Currie Cup Prem Div 2012 - Pumas Absa Currie Cup 1st Div Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Tuks (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 Blue Bulls (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Boland u19 (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2008 Boland (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 Boland U19 (Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation) - 2008 Boland (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Prop
PROVINCE Pumas CC Prem 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 55
 
SQUAD LIST
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2014
Steval Pumas ABSA Currie Cup Promotion/Relegation - 2013
Steval Pumas Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
South Africa Presidents XV IRB Tbilisi Cup - 2013
Steval Pumas Vodacom Cup - 2013
Vodacom Blue Bulls ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
Ford Pumas ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Vodacom Blue Bulls Vodacom Cup - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Tuks FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Blue Bulls ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Boland u19 ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2008
Boland U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Boland U19 Absa U19 Promotion/Relegation - 2008
Boland U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.