No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tiaan Arno
SURNAME Dorfling
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 July 1990
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM De Ja Vu; Shooter
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Newton Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby
TERTIARY EDUCATION North West University (Pukke)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club: NUW-Pukke Squads 2012 - NWU Pukke Varsity Cup NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 2011 - Leopards U21 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Eastern Province (U18 Academy Week) - 2008 SA Schools Academy (SA Schools) - 2008 EP (U18 Academy Week) - 2007 Eastern Province (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006 Other Honours: 2008 - Atlantic 7's in Dubai 2010 - SA U20 vs Argentina
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf; Flyhalf
PROVINCE NWU Pukke 2014/ Vodacup 2014
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 17
PENALTIES 4
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 131
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Eastern Province U18 Academy Week - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2008
EP U18 Academy Week - 2007
Eastern Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Limpopo Boet Fick & Waterberg Leagues
Friday, August 01 2014
20:00 - Potgietersrus vs Northam
IRB Women's Rugby World Cup
20:45 - France vs Wales
Marcoussis 1, Paris, France
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Border Super League
21:00 - Old Selbornians vs All Blacks
Kempston Park, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, August 02 2014
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs EP Kings U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Vodacom Super Rugby
11:40 - Waratahs vs Crusaders
ANZ Stadium, Sydney
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Border U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Inter Provincial Women B
15:00 - Griquas vs Pumas
Nababeep Stadium, Springbok
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Mpumalanga Leagues
15:30 - Sasol vs Shumba Ferros
Puma Stadium, Witbank
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - KZN Fidelity Security Moor Cup
15:30 - SA Home Loans Durban Collegians vs Jonsson College Rovers
Kings Park 10, Durban
15:30 - Varsity College vs FNB UKZN Impi
Riverside Sports, Durban North

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.