No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tiaan Arno
SURNAME Dorfling
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 July 1990
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM De Ja Vu; Shooter
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Newton Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby
TERTIARY EDUCATION North West University (Pukke)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club: NUW-Pukke Squads 2012 - NWU Pukke Varsity Cup NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 2011 - Leopards U21 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Eastern Province (U18 Academy Week) - 2008 SA Schools Academy (SA Schools) - 2008 EP (U18 Academy Week) - 2007 Eastern Province (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006 Other Honours: 2008 - Atlantic 7's in Dubai 2010 - SA U20 vs Argentina
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf; Flyhalf
PROVINCE NWU Pukke 2014/ Vodacup 2014
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 17
PENALTIES 4
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 131
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Eastern Province U18 Academy Week - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2008
EP U18 Academy Week - 2007
Eastern Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 29 2014
16:00 - Border U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup First Division
18:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Valke
BCM Stadium, East London
19:00 - SWD Eagles vs Leopards
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Cell C Sharks
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Saturday, August 30 2014
00:00 - Limpopo 2 (Potgietersrus) vs Pumas 2 (Sasol)
Absa Under 19 Competition
10:30 - Griquas U19 vs Valke U19
GWK Park, Kimberley
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Sharks U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:00 - Griquas U21 vs Valke U21
GWK Park, Kimberley
Absa Under 19 Competition
12:15 - Boland U19 vs Pumas U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington
Absa Under 21 Competition
12:30 - Leopards U21 vs Sharks U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.