No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Tiaan Arno
SURNAME Dorfling
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 82 Kg
BIRTH DATE 26 July 1990
BIRTH PLACE Port Elizabeth
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM De Ja Vu; Shooter
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta; Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Newton Park
SECONDARY SCHOOL Framesby
TERTIARY EDUCATION North West University (Pukke)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Club: NUW-Pukke Squads 2012 - NWU Pukke Varsity Cup NWU Pukke (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 2011 - Leopards U21 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Platinum Leopards (ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division) - 2010 Leopards (Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation) - 2009 Leopards (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2009 Eastern Province (U18 Academy Week) - 2008 SA Schools Academy (SA Schools) - 2008 EP (U18 Academy Week) - 2007 Eastern Province (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006 Other Honours: 2008 - Atlantic 7's in Dubai 2010 - SA U20 vs Argentina
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf; Flyhalf
PROVINCE NWU Pukke 2014/ Vodacup 2014
TRIES 17
CONVERSIONS 17
PENALTIES 4
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 131
 
SQUAD LIST
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
FNB NWU-PUKKE FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
Leopards Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Leopards XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Leopards ABSA Currie Cup First Div - 2012
Pukke FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
NWU-Pukke FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Platinum Leopards ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2010
Leopards Absa U21 Promotion/Relegation - 2009
Leopards ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2009
Eastern Province U18 Academy Week - 2008
SA Schools Academy SA Schools - 2008
EP U18 Academy Week - 2007
Eastern Province U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Western Province Super League A
21:00 - Stor-Age False Bay vs Bellville
Phillip Herbstein Field, Constantia
21:00 - Hamiltons vs Tygerberg
Stephan Oval, Green Point
21:00 - Helderberg vs UWC
Charles Morkel Stadium, Strand

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.