PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nhlanqamiso
SURNAME Sibanda
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 April 1990
BIRTH PLACE Letaba / Tzaneen
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Immortals; Troy; Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Anything
PRIMARY SCHOOL Meridian College
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben Vorster
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Wing/Fullback
Club:CUT Squads: 2006 - Blue Bulls Limpopo U16 Craven Week 2007 - Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2010 - Griffons U21; SWD U21 Griquas (ABSA U21 Currie Cup) - 2011 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup 2013 - CUT Varsity Shield
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Wing; Flanker
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Limpopo U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
City Park Stadium, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.