PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Nhlanqamiso
SURNAME Sibanda
HEIGHT 181 cm
WEIGHT 93 Kg
BIRTH DATE 28 April 1990
BIRTH PLACE Letaba / Tzaneen
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Immortals; Troy; Gladiator
FAVOURITE MUSIC House; R&B
FAVOURITE FOOD Anything
PRIMARY SCHOOL Meridian College
SECONDARY SCHOOL Ben Vorster
TERTIARY EDUCATION CUT
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Wing/Fullback
Club:CUT Squads: 2006 - Blue Bulls Limpopo U16 Craven Week 2007 - Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2010 - Griffons U21; SWD U21 Griquas (ABSA U21 Currie Cup) - 2011 2012 - CUT FNB Varsity Cup 2013 - CUT Varsity Shield
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Fullback; Wing; Flanker
PROVINCE Griquas
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
FNB CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
CUT FNB Varsity Shield presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Griquas ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
CUT FNB Varsity Shield Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Griffons ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State Vodacom Cup - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Limpopo U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 05 2014
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Sharks U19
NMMU Stadium, PE
Absa Under 21 Competition
18:00 - Border U21 vs Sharks U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - DHL Western Province vs EP Kings
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, September 06 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Argentina
McLean Park, Napier
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Free State U19 vs Leopards U19
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein
11:45 - Griffons U19 vs Boland U19
North West Stadium, Welkom
12:00 - Valke U19 vs SWD U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
12:05 - Australia vs South Africa
Patersons Stadium, Perth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
12:45 - Leopards 2 (Vaal Reefs) vs Valke 2 (Brakpan)
Olen Park, Potchefstroom
Absa Under 21 Competition
13:00 - Free State U21 vs Leopards U21
Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.