No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Rinus Simon
SURNAME Riekert
HEIGHT 192 cm
WEIGHT 101 Kg
BIRTH DATE 24 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE Pretoria
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Troy; Step Brothers; The Tourist
FAVOURITE MUSIC Afrikaans
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak & Chips/ Pap
PRIMARY SCHOOL Marble Hall Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Hans Strydom High, Ben Vorster High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UJ
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Blindside Flank
Squads 2003 - Pumas U13 Craven Week 2006 - Blue Bulls U16 Craven Week 2007 - Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - SARU Elite Squad U18 2009 - Golden Lions U19 2011 - Golden Lions (Vodacom Cup)
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Flanker no 7
PROVINCE Lions
TRIES 2
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 10
 
SQUAD LIST
Lions ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
MTN Golden Lions XV Absa Currie Cup Compulsory friendlies - 2011
MTN Golden Lions Vodacom Cup - 2011
UJ FNB Varsity Cup - 2010
Lions ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
Limpopo U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
Limpopo U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 21 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
LIVE SCORING 14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
17:00 - DHL Western Province vs Xerox Golden Lions
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
Friday, October 31 2014
21:00 - Roses United vs Vredenburg
Pelican Park, Wellington
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Repechage
Saturday, November 01 2014
16:00 - South-East 2 (SAPS PE/Barbarians) vs South-West 2 (Durbell)
Swellendam Sports Grounds
Saturday, November 08 2014
16:00 - Central 2 (Upington) vs Winner (South-East 2 v South-West 2)
Die Eiland, Upington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.