No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
SURNAME Ungerer
HEIGHT 185 cm
WEIGHT 88 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 November 1993
BIRTH PLACE Pietermaritzburg
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Hangover
FAVOURITE MUSIC House, Club
FAVOURITE FOOD Pizza
PRIMARY SCHOOL Pelham Primary
SECONDARY SCHOOL Maritzburg College
TERTIARY EDUCATION Sport Management
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position: Scrumhalf
2006 - KZN U13 Craven Week 2009 - KZN U16 Grant Khomo Week
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE Sharks U21 ABSA 2014
TRIES 11
CONVERSIONS 11
PENALTIES 1
DROP GOALS 1
TOTAL POINTS 83
 
SQUAD LIST
Cell C Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Sharks U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2014
Cell C Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2014
Cell C Sharks Vodacom Super Rugby - 2014
The Sharks Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
The Sharks U21 Absa Under 21 Competition - 2013
South Africa IRB Junior World Championship - 2013
Sharks XV Vodacom Cup - 2013
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2012
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2011
KZN U18 Craven Week - 2011
Sharks ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2010
KZN U16 Grant Khomo - 2009
Natal U13 Coca Cola Craven Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
Wednesday, October 22 2014
20:00 - Boland 2 (Wesbank) vs WP 2 (Durbell)
Faure Street, Paarl
Absa U/19 Promotion/Relegation
Friday, October 24 2014
14:00 - Leopards U19 vs Boland U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa U/21 Promotion/Relegation
18:00 - Border U21 vs EP Kings U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 25 2014
12:15 - Western Province U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:00 - WP U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Regional Play-Offs
15:00 - SWD 2 (Barbarians) vs EP 2 (SAPS)
Kemsley Park, Port Elizabeth
2015 Community Cup Qualifying - Boland Premier League
16:00 - Roses United vs Delicious
Pelican Park, Wellington
16:00 - United Bulk Villagers Worcester vs Ceres
Boland Park, Worcester
16:00 - Wellington vs Wesbank
Boland Stadium B field, Wellington
16:00 - Hawston vs Roses United
Bospark, Hawston

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.