No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Albertus Jacobus
SURNAME De Swardt
HEIGHT 186 cm
WEIGHT 102 Kg
BIRTH DATE 10 August 1990
BIRTH PLACE George
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM The Other Guys
FAVOURITE MUSIC Xavier Rud
FAVOURITE FOOD Pasta
PRIMARY SCHOOL Vorentoe
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION Stellenbosch (Maties)
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Hookerbr> Club:Maties Squads Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2012 Maties (FNB Varsity Cup) - 2011 Western Province (ABSA Under 21 Competition) - 2010 Western Province (ABSA Under 19 Competition) - 2009 SWD (U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week) - 2008 U18 Elite Squad (Elite Squads) - 2008 SWD (U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week) - 2006
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Hooker
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 3
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 15
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Castle Lager Incoming Series - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2014
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2013
Eastern Province Kings Vodacom Cup - 2013
Maties FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2012
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Maties FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
DHL Western Province Vodacom Cup - 2011
Western Province ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Western Province ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
SWD U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, August 22 2014
15:00 - Border U19 vs Boland U19
BCM Stadium, East London
15:15 - SWD U19 vs Griffons U19
Outeniqua Park, George
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:30 - Border U21 vs Free State U21
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 19 Competition
17:00 - EP Kings U19 vs Free State U19
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Under 21 Competition
17:15 - SWD U21 vs Griffons U21
Outeniqua Park, George
19:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Boland U21
Central Grounds, Uitenhage
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs GWK Griquas
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
The Castle Lager Rugby Championship
Saturday, August 23 2014
09:35 - New Zealand vs Australia
Eden Park, Auckand
Absa Under 19 Competition
11:00 - Blue Bulls U19 vs Leopards U19
Loftus Versfeld, Pretoria
SA Schools 2014
12:00 - SARU Academy XV vs Italy U18
Markotter Stadium, Paul Roos HS, Stellenbosch

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.