No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel Enrico
SURNAME Acker
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 September 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Ultimate Gift
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hartenbosch
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Province:Free state Club:Kovsies; Shimlas 2006 - SWD U16 Craven Week 2007 - SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - Atlantic Dubai Sevens 2008 - U18 Elite Squad 2009 - Free State U19 2010 - Free State U21 2011 - FNB Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
SWD U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, September 19 2014
15:00 - Golden Lions U19 vs Sharks U19
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
15:00 - Border U19 vs Griquas U19
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:40 - Golden Lions U21 vs Sharks U21
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Currie Cup First Division
17:00 - Border Bulldogs vs Leopards
BCM Stadium, East London
Inter Provincial Women A 1
19:00 - Border vs Western Province
BCM Stadium, East London
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Xerox Golden Lions vs Steval Pumas
Ellis Park, Johannesburg
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, September 20 2014
10:45 - WP U19 vs EP Kings U19
DHL Newlands, Cape Town
11:00 - Leopards U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
11:00 - SWD U19 vs Boland U19
Outeniqua Park, George
11:20 - Valke U19 vs Griffons U19
Barnard Stadium, Kempton Park

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.