No image available  
PERSONAL DETAILS
FULL NAME Daniel Enrico
SURNAME Acker
HEIGHT 175 cm
WEIGHT 85 Kg
BIRTH DATE 23 September 1990
BIRTH PLACE Bloemfontein
MARITIAL STATUS Single
FAVOURITE FILM Ultimate Gift
FAVOURITE MUSIC Any
FAVOURITE FOOD Steak; Seafood
PRIMARY SCHOOL Hartenbosch
SECONDARY SCHOOL Outeniqua High
TERTIARY EDUCATION UFS
PLAYER WRITE-UP
Playing Position:Scrumhalf
Province:Free state Club:Kovsies; Shimlas 2006 - SWD U16 Craven Week 2007 - SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week 2008 - Atlantic Dubai Sevens 2008 - U18 Elite Squad 2009 - Free State U19 2010 - Free State U21 2011 - FNB Varsity Cup
RUGBY CAREER
POSITION Scrumhalf
PROVINCE EP Currie Cup Prem 2014
TRIES 16
CONVERSIONS 0
PENALTIES 0
DROP GOALS 0
TOTAL POINTS 80
 
SQUAD LIST
Eastern Province Kings Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2014
FNB NMMU FNB Varsity Cup presented by Steinhoff International - 2014
GWK Griquas Absa Currie Cup Premier Division - 2013
Down Touch Griffons Absa Currie Cup First Division - 2013
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2013
GWK Griquas ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2012
GWK Griquas Vodacom Cup - 2012
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs ABSA Currie Cup Premier Division - 2011
Shimlas FNB Varsity Cup Presented by Steinhoff International - 2011
Toyota Free State Cheetahs Vodacom Cup - 2011
Free State ABSA Under 21 Competition - 2010
Free State ABSA Under 19 Competition - 2009
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2008
U18 Elite Squad Elite Squads - 2008
SWD U18 Coca-Cola Craven Week - 2007
SWD U16 Coca Cola Grant Khomo Week - 2006

MATCH CENTRE
FIXTURES
     
RESULTS
     
Absa Under 19 Competition
Friday, October 03 2014
12:45 - Leopards U19 vs Golden Lions U19
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Currie Cup First Division
13:30 - Down Touch Griffons vs SWD Eagles
North West Stadium, Welkom
Absa Under 21 Competition
14:15 - Leopards U21 vs Golden Lions U21
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 19 Competition
15:00 - Sharks U19 vs Blue Bulls U19
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Under 21 Competition
15:00 - EP Kings U21 vs Limpopo BB U21
Framesby High School, PE
Absa Currie Cup First Division
16:00 - Leopards vs Valke
Profert Olen Park, Potch
Absa Under 21 Competition
16:45 - Sharks U21 vs Blue Bulls U21
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
Absa Currie Cup Premier Division
19:10 - Cell C Sharks vs Xerox Golden Lions
Growthpoint KINGS PARK, Durban
19:10 - Steval Pumas vs Vodacom Blue Bulls
Mbombela Stadium, Nelspruit
Absa Under 19 Competition
Saturday, October 04 2014
00:00 - Boland U19 vs Limpopo BB U19
Boland Stadium, Wellington

Copyright 2011 - SARU. All Rights Reserved.